Site icon Health & Sports News

How to Watch World Darts Championship 2022 Live: PDC Stream Free on Reddit

PDC World Darts Championship 2022

The full draw, results, live stream, schedule and reports from the PDC’s World Darts Championship 2022 William Hill World Darts Championship, which is taking place at Alexandra Palace from December 15 and January 3.

Peter Wright, Gary Anderson, James Wade and Michael Smith are the players still in contention for the Sid Waddell Trophy but defending champion Gerwyn Price is out. Fallon Sherrock returned to the scene of her history-making feats against Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic in the 2020 edition and had high hopes following her recent acts of heroism at the Grand Slam of Darts – but she crashed out after losing to Steve Beaton.

We’ve now seen three nine-darters from Willie Borland, Darius Labanauskas and Price so follow the drama unfold below with the draw, schedule, results, round-ups and highlights while we also have details of how players qualified, as well as a bumper history section including past winners, nine-dart finishes and tournament statistics.

Sunday’s World Darts TV Schedule

Sunday January 2
Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Semi-finals (Best of 11 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

 

SCROLL FURTHER DOWN FOR DAY-BY-DAY MATCH SCHEDULE

PDC World Darts Championship 2022: Draw & round-by-round results

  • All results laid out in draw bracket order
    Seedings in brackets, set scores underneath

SEMI-FINALS

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

QUARTER-FINALS

  • (1) Gerwyn Price (99.57) 4-5 (101.94) Michael Smith (9) PRICE HITS A NINE-DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • (4) James Wade (86.5) 5-0 (86.67) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (2) Peter Wright (99.75) 5-4 (97.8) Callan Rydz
    Set scores: 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 4-2)
  • (19) Luke Humphries (94.92) 2-5 (96.32) Gary Anderson (6)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 2-3)

ROUND FOUR

  • (1) Gerwyn Price (96.66) 4-1 (83.22) Dirk van Duijvenbode (17)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (102.48) 3-4 (99.84) Michael Smith (9)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-6)
  • (4) James Wade (93.15) 4-0 (88.98) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Raymond Smith (83.72) 3-4 (87.29) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (2) Peter Wright (98.91) 4-1 (88.24) Ryan Searle (15)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Alan Soutar (87.79) 1-4 (96.43) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • (20) Chris Dobey (97.81) 3-4 (97.77) Luke Humphries (19)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-5)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (97.27) 4-3 (93.36) Rob Cross (11)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)

ROUND THREE

Quarter One

  • (1) Gerwyn Price (92.04) 4-3 (93.6) Kim Huybrechts (32)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 2-3, 6-5)
  • Ross Smith (85.7) 3-4 (91.71) Dirk van Duijvenbode (17)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (102.56) 4-0 (87.66) Gabriel Clemens (25)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (9) Michael Smith (97.42) 4-2 (92.46) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)

Quarter Two

  • (4) James Wade BYE v Vincent van der Voort (29)
    (VDV withdraws due to Covid)
  • (13) Joe Cullen (95.03) 3-4 (88.94) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-0, 2-4)
  • Florian Hempel (87.66) 1-4 (94.79) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Steve Lennon (86.72) 0-4 (92.03) Mervyn King (21)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (102.15) 4-2 (94.38) Damon Heta (31)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
  • (15) Ryan Searle (92.28) 4-2 (90.44) Danny Noppert (18)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (7) Jose de Sousa (83.89) 3-4 (88.54) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • (10) Nathan Aspinall (95.56) 0-4 (98.35) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Quarter Four

  • (3) Michael van Gerwen v BYE Chris Dobey (30)
  • (14) Dave Chisnall v BYE Luke Humphries (19)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (90.31) 4-3 (88.56) Ian White (27)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (11) Rob Cross (99.77) 4-3 (99.49) Daryl Gurney (22)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)

SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND SCHEDULE

ROUND TWO

Seeded players enter at the second round and will face the winners of the first-round matches

Quarter One

  • (1) Gerwyn Price (101.28) 3-1 (95.67) Ritchie Edhouse
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (32) Kim Huybrechts (88.71) 3-1 (85.72) Steve Beaton
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • (16) Stephen Bunting (88.36) 2-3 (94.34) Ross Smith
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • (17) Dirk van Duijvenbode (88.69) 3-2 (86.34) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-2)
  • (8) Jonny Clayton (103.7) 3-2 (95.85) Keane Barry
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (25) Gabriel Clemens (86.29) 3-0 (75.12) Lewy Williams
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (9) Michael Smith (106.32) 3-0 (90.66) Ron Meulenkamp
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (24) Glen Durrant (80.45) 0-3 (90.74) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 0-3)

Quarter Two

  • (4) James Wade (83.74) 3-1 (88.60) Maik Kuivenhoven
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-1)
  • (29) Vincent van der Voort (89.55) 3-0 (92.01) Adam Hunt
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (13) Joe Cullen (96.96) 3-2 (89.76) Jim Williams
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (20) Simon Whitlock (87.93) 1-3 (88.84) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (5) Dimitri Van den Bergh (101.78) 1-3 (98.37) Florian Hempel
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 0-3)
  • (28) Devon Petersen (87.03) 0-3 (93.25) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • (12) Krzysztof Ratajski (94.39) 1-3 (91.34) Steve Lennon
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3)
  • (21) Mervyn King (92.72) 3-2 (93.47) Ryan Joyce
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (92.19) 3-0 (79.29) Ryan Meikle
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (31) Damon Heta (94.65) 3-1 (91.15) Luke Woodhouse
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
  • (15) Ryan Searle (92.45) 3-0 (77.69) William Borland
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • (18) Danny Noppert (88.42) 3-1 (85.19) Jason Heaver
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (7) Jose de Sousa (96.15) 3-2 (95.01) Jason Lowe
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (26) Mensur Suljovic (88.34) 2-3 (90.92) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 2-3, 4-6)
  • (10) Nathan Aspinall (93.15) 3-2 (87.86) Joe Murnan
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1)
  • (23) Brendan Dolan (100.02) 0-3 (102.73) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Quarter Four

  • (3) Michael van Gerwen (94.54) 3-1 (87.37) Chas Barstow (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • (30) Chris Dobey (92.68) 3-2 (90.45) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (14) Dave Chisnall (96.43) 3-0 (96.43) Mike De Decker (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (19) Luke Humphries (92.91) 3-0 (82.64) Rowby-John Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
  • (6) Gary Anderson (93.74) 3-1 (92.07) Adrian Lewis
    (Set scores: 2-3 3-0 3-1 3-0)
  • (27) Ian White (90.92) 3-1 (83.21) Chris Landman (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0)
  • (11) Rob Cross (90.38) 3-1 (92.45) Raymond van Barneveld
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • (22) Daryl Gurney (95.9) 3-1 (93.11) Ricky Evans
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

ROUND ONE

  • Ritchie Edhouse (84.26) 3-2 (82.85) Peter Hudson
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Steve Beaton (90.69) 3-2 (88.74) Fallon Sherrock
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1)
  • Ross Smith (85.15) 3-0 (79.79) Jeff Smith
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Jermaine Wattimena (90.84) 0-3 (90.50) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Keane Barry (83.59) 3-2 Royden Lam (81.61)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Lewy Williams (93.05) 3-0 (75.17) Toyokazu Shibata
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Ron Meulenkamp (87.32) 3-0 (73.99) Lisa Ashton
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Willie O’Connor (96.02) 3-2 (93.46) Danny Lauby
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Maik Kuivenhoven (88.88) 3-1 (79.36) Ky Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Adam Hunt (89.26) 3-0 (89.04) Boris Krcmar (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ted Evetts (87.93) 1-3 (89.71) Jim Williams (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3)
  • Martijn Kleermaker (91.17) 3-1 John Michael (83.37)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Florian Hempel (89.187) 3-0 (88.52) Martin Schindler
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Jamie Hughes (96.05) 1-3 (94.84) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 1-3)
  • Steve Lennon (93.48) 3-1 (94.11) Madars Razma
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Ryan Joyce (93.44) 3-2 (86.8) Roman Benecky (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Ryan Meikle (89.3) 3-0 (89.14) Fabian Schmutzler
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
    (Set scores 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • William Borland (94.81) 3-2 (94.22) Bradley Brooks BORLAND HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Jason Heaver (84.28) 3-1 (81.61) Gordon Mathers
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Jason Lowe (88.89) 3-0 (78.13) Daniel Larsson
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Alan Soutar (89.46) 3-2 Diogo Portela (90.29)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Joe Murnan (79.33) 3-2 (79.35) Paul Lim
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Callan Rydz (91.32) 3-0 (83.36) Yuki Yamada
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Chas Barstow (93.02) 3-1 (86.54) John Norman Jnr
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Darius Labanauskas (89.35) 1-3 (89.36) Mike De Decker * LABANAUSKAS HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 0-3)
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez (97.50) 3-0 (82.14) Nick Kenny
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Adrian Lewis (94.42) 3-1 (93.57) Matt Campbell
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Scott Mitchell (88.02) 0-3 (88.97) Chris Landman
    (Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Raymond van Barneveld (96.70) 3-0 (82.52) Lourence Ilagan
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Ricky Evans (96.2) 3-0 (83.8) Nitin Kumar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)

* Gordon Mathers, Peter Hudson and Mike De Decker were all replacements for Juan Francisco Rodriguez, Lihao Wen and Charles Losper


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP: DAILY SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (R2)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)

WEDNESDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Scott Mitchell 0-3 Chris Landman (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (R1)
    (Set scores 3-0, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
    (Set scores 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3 3-0 3-1 3-0)

THURSDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ryan Joyce 3-2 Roman Benecky (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Jermaine Wattimena 0-3 Boris Koltsov (R1)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Krzysztof Ratajski 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)
  • William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (R1) BORLAND HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)

 

Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Jamie Hughes (96.05) 1-3 (94.84) Raymond Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 1-3)
  • Callan Rydz (91.32) 3-0 (83.36) Yuki Yamada (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Darius Labanauskas (89.35) 1-3 (89.36) Mike De Decker (R1) LABANAUSKAS HITS NINE DARTER
    (Set scores: 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 0-3)
  • Ian White (90.92) 3-1 (83.21) Chris Landman (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Adam Hunt (89.26) 3-0 (89.04) Boris Krcmar (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ted Evetts (87.93) 1-3 (89.71) Jim Williams (R1)
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3)
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez (97.50) 3-0 (82.14) Nick Kenny (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • (3) Michael van Gerwen (94.54) 3-1 (87.37) Chas Barstow (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)

SATURDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Maik Kuivenhoven (88.88) 3-1 (79.36) Ky Smith (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1)
  • Jason Heaver (84.28) 3-1 (81.61) Gordon Mathers (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Alan Soutar (89.46) 3-2 Diogo Portela (90.29) (R1)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • (16) Stephen Bunting (88.36) 2-3 (94.34) Ross Smith (R2)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Martijn Kleermaker (91.17) 3-1 John Michael (83.37) (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Florian Hempel (89.187) 3-0 (88.52) Martin Schindler (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Steve Beaton (90.69) 3-2 (88.74) Fallon Sherrock (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1)
  • Jonny Clayton (103.7) 3-2 (95.85) Keane Barry (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)

SUNDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

 

Monday December 20 (7pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Luke Woodhouse (91.52) 3-1 (85.81) James Wilson (R1)
    (Set scores 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (93.86) 3-1 (87.47) Ben Robb (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Raymond van Barneveld (96.70) 3-0 (82.52) Lourence Ilagan (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • James Wade (83.74) 3-1 (88.60) Maik Kuivenhoven (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-1)

MONDAY REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Lewy Williams (93.05) 3-0 (75.17) Toyokazu Shibata (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Jason Lowe (88.89) 3-0 (78.13) Daniel Larsson (R1)
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Mervyn King (92.72) 3-2 (93.47) Ryan Joyce (R2)
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Dave Chisnall (96.43) 3-0 (96.43) Mike De Decker (R2)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-1)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Vincent van der Voort (89.55) 3-0 (92.01) Adam Hunt
    (Set Scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Michael Smith (106.32) 3-0 (90.66) Ron Meulenkamp
    (Set Scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh (101.78) 1-3 (98.37) Florian Hempel
    (Set Scores: 2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 0-3)
  • Devon Petersen (87.03) 0-3 (93.25) Raymond Smith
    (Set Scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3)

TUESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ryan Searle (92.45) 3-0 (77.69) William Borland
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Glen Durrant (80.45) 0-3 (90.74) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • Luke Humphries (92.91) 3-0 (82.64) Rowby-John Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
  • Joe Cullen (96.96) 3-2 (89.76) Jim Williams
    (Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Nathan Aspinall (93.15) 3-2 (87.86) Joe Murnan
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (88.69) 3-2 (86.34) Boris Koltsov
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-2)
  • Kim Huybrechts (88.71) 3-1 (85.72) Steve Beaton
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Simon Whitlock (87.93) 1-3 (88.84) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3)

WEDNESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Damon Heta (94.65) 3-1 (91.15) Luke Woodhouse
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Brendan Dolan (100.02) 0-3 (102.73) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Mensur Suljovic (88.34) 2-3 (90.92) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 2-3, 4-6)
  • Jose de Sousa (96.15) 3-2 (95.01) Jason Lowe
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Danny Noppert (88.42) 3-1 (85.19) Jason Heaver
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Gabriel Clemens (86.29) 3-0 (75.12) Lewy Williams
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Rob Cross (90.38) 3-1 (92.45) Raymond van Barneveld
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Chris Dobey (92.68) 3-2 (90.45) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
    (Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

THURSDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Monday December 27
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ross Smith (85.7) 3-4 (91.71) Dirk van Duijvenbode
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Michael Smith (97.42) 4-2 (92.46) Willie O’Connor
    (Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Florian Hempel (87.66) 1-4 (94.79) Raymond Smith
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • James Wade BYE v Vincent van der Voort
    (VDV withdraws due to Covid)
  • Gerwyn Price (92.04) 4-3 (93.6) Kim Huybrechts
    (Set scores: 3-0, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 2-3, 6-5)
  • Jonny Clayton (102.56) 4-0 (87.66) Gabriel Clemens
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0)

MONDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 28
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Steve Lennon (86.72) 0-4 (92.03) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Ryan Searle (92.28) 4-2 (90.44) Danny Noppert
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Joe Cullen (95.03) 3-4 (88.94) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-0, 2-4)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Rob Cross (99.77) 4-3 (99.49) Daryl Gurney
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Peter Wright (102.15) 4-2 (94.38) Damon Heta
    (Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Michael van Gerwen v BYE Chris Dobey

TUESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 29
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Jose de Sousa (83.89) 3-4 (88.54) Alan Soutar
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
  • Dave Chisnall v BYE Luke Humphries
  • Nathan Aspinall (95.56) 0-4 (98.35) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Third/Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Gary Anderson (90.31) 4-3 (88.56) Ian White
    (Set scores: 2-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Gerwyn Price (96.66) 4-1 (83.22) Dirk van Duijvenbode (R4)
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Jonny Clayton (102.48) 3-4 (99.84) Michael Smith (R4)
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 4-6)

WEDNESDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 30
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Raymond Smith (83.72) 3-4 (87.29) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
  • Alan Soutar (87.79) 1-4 (96.43) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
  • Chris Dobey (97.81) 3-4 (97.77) Luke Humphries
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-5)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • James Wade (93.15) 4-0 (88.98) Martijn Kleermaker
    (Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Gary Anderson (97.27) 4-3 (93.36) Rob Cross
    (Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Peter Wright (98.91) 4-1 (88.24) Ryan Searle
    (Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1)

THURSDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday January 1
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • James Wade (86.5) 5-0 (86.67) Mervyn King
    (Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Luke Humphries (94.92) 2-5 (96.32) Gary Anderson
    (Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 2-3)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Peter Wright (99.75) 5-4 (97.8) Callan Rydz
    (Set scores: 0-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 4-2)
  • Gerwyn Price (99.57) 4-5 (101.94) Michael Smith
    (Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3)

SATURDAY’S REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday January 2
Evening Session (7.30pm GMT)
Semi-Finals (Best of 11 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • (9) Michael Smith v James Wade (4)
  • (2) Peter Wright v Gary Anderson (6)

 

Monday January 3 (8pm GMT)
Final (Best of 13 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2

2022 World Championship: Sky Bet odds

Gerwyn Price is 10/3 favourite ahead of Michael van Gerwen (9/2) and Jonny Clayton (6/1) while Peter Wright can be backed at 8/1. s

 

World Championship Darts: How to watch on television and listen on the radio

Every throw of every session will be broadcast live on a dedicated Sky Sports Darts channel. As well as live coverage of every dart thrown there are highlights of great games of years gone by, memorable rivalries and our legends profiles. You can also listen to the action on talkSPORT 2.

Gerwyn Price: “Fallon Sherrock needs to reach the world final to earn a Premier League spot.”

Are tickets still available for the World Darts Championships?

A huge demand for tickets has seen over 75,000 sold so for the festive spectacular as crowds return to London’s iconic Alexandra Palace. Tickets are still available via SeeTickets – CLICK HERE TO SECURE YOUR TICKETS. Click here for further information about World Championship tickets.

World Darts Championship: Prize Fund

  • Winner: £500,000
  • Runner-Up: £200,000
  • Semi-Final: £100,000
  • Quarter-Final: £50,000
  • Fourth Round: £35,000
  • Third Round: £25,000
  • Second Round: £15,000
  • First Round: £7,500
  • TOTAL: £2,500,000

World Darts Championship: Format

  • Final: Best of 13 sets
  • Semi-Final: Best of 11 sets
  • Quarter-Final: Best of nine sets
  • Fourth Round: Best of seven sets
  • Third Round: Best of seven sets
  • Second Round: Best of five sets
  • First Round: Best of five sets

First Round matches will not have a tie-break; if the fifth set reaches two-all in legs, then the fifth leg will be sudden-death.

From the Second Round onwards, there will be a tie-break rule employed in all matches; where a deciding set must be won by two clear legs. If the score in the final set reaches 5-5 then a sudden-death leg will be played.

There would be no throw for the bull in any sudden-death legs.

2022 World Championship: Qualified Players & Draw numbers

Seeded players as it stands (Enter at the second round)

  1. Gerwyn Price
  2. Peter Wright
  3. Michael van Gerwen
  4. James Wade
  5. Dimitri Van den Bergh
  6. Gary Anderson
  7. Jose De Sousa
  8. Jonny Clayton
  9. Michael Smith
  10. Nathan Aspinall
  11. Rob Cross
  12. Krzysztof Ratajski
  13. Joe Cullen
  14. Dave Chisnall
  15. Ryan Searle
  16. Stephen Bunting
  17. Dirk van Duijvenbode
  18. Danny Noppert
  19. Luke Humphries
  20. Simon Whitlock
  21. Mervyn King
  22. Daryl Gurney
  23. Brendan Dolan
  24. Glen Durrant
  25. Gabriel Clemens
  26. Mensur Suljovic
  27. Ian White
  28. Devon Petersen
  29. Vincent van der Voort
  30. Chris Dobey
  31. Damon Heta
  32. Kim Huybrechts

Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers (Highest ranked on the 2021 PDC Pro Tour Order of Merit who hadn’t already qualified via the main Order of Merit)

Enter at the first round

  • Callan Rydz
  • Ross Smith
  • Raymond van Barneveld
  • Ryan Joyce
  • Adrian Lewis
  • Scott Mitchell
  • Alan Soutar
  • Martijn Kleermaker
  • Darius Labanauskas
  • Ritchie Edhouse
  • Luke Woodhouse
  • Jamie Hughes
  • Maik Kuivenhoven
  • Rowby-John Rodriguez
  • Steve Beaton
  • William O’Connor
  • Ricky Evans
  • Keane Barry
  • Jason Heaver
  • William Borland
  • Ron Meulenkamp
  • Steve Lennon
  • Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
  • Lewy Williams
  • Florian Hempel
  • Jermaine Warttimena
  • Joe Murnan
  • Ryan Meikle
  • Chas Barstow
  • Ted Evetts
  • Adam Hunt
  • Jason Lowe

International Qualifiers (Enter in the first round)

  • Lisa Ashton – England (Women’s Series qualifier)
  • Roman Benecky – Czech Republic (East Europe Qualifier)
  • Bradley Brooks – England (PDC UK Development Tour)
  • Matt Campbell – Canada (PDC EU Challenge Tour)
  • Lourence Ilagan – Phillipines (PDC Asia Philippines Qualifier)
  • Boris Koltsov – Russia (EADC Qualifier)
  • Nitin Kumar – India (Indian Qualifier)
  • Royden Lam – Hong Kong (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Chris Landman – Netherlands (West Europe Qualifier)
  • Daniel Larsson – Sweden (PDCNB Order of Merit)
  • Danny Lauby Jr. – USA (CDC USA Tour)
  • Paul Lim – Singapore (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Charles Losper – South Africa (African Qualifier)
  • John Michael – Greece (South-East Europe Qualifier)
  • John Norman Jnr – Canada (CDC Canada Tour)
  • Diogo Portela – Brazil (Central/South America Qualifier)
  • Madars Razma – Latvia (PDCNB Order of Merit)
  • Ben Robb – New Zealand (DPNZ Qualifier)
  • Juan Rodriguez – Spain (South-West Europe Qualifier)
  • Martin Schindler – Germany (PDC Europe Super League)
  • – Germany (PDC Europe Development Tour)
  • Fallon Sherrock – England (Women’s Series OoM leader)
  • Toyokazu Shibata – Japan (Asian Tour Qualifier)
  • Jeff Smith – Canada (CDC Continental Cup)
  • KY Smith – Australia (Oceanic Masters Winner)
  • Raymond Smith – Australia (DPA Qualifier)
  • Lihao Wen – China (PDC China Champion)
  • Jim Williams – England (PDC UK Challenge Tour)
  • Yuki Yamada – (Japan) PDJ Qualifier
  • James Wilson – PDPA Qualifier
  • Boris Krcmar – PDPA Qualifier
  • Nick Kenny – PDPA Qualifier

* Gordon Mathers, Peter Hudson and Mike De Decker all came in on the reserve list to replace Juan Francisco Rodriguez, Lihao Wen and Charles Losper

PDC World Championship: History & Stats

The World Darts Championship is the highlight of the PDC calendar and takes place over Christmas and New Year at the Alexandra Palace in London.

Since it was first held at the Circus Tavern in 1994 following the much-publicised breakaway from the British Darts Organisation, only 10 different players have lifted the world title thanks largely to darts legend Phil Taylor winning it no fewer than 14 times during his astonishing career. He also won the BDO version twice before the split to make it 16 times in total.

Dennis Priestley beat Taylor 6-1 in the first final before The Power’s era of dominance began with eight straight world championships before Canada’s John Part famously defeated him 7-6 in a classic in 2003 – much to the bookmakers’ relief!

Three more crowns followed for perennial odds-on favourite Taylor before Raymond van Barneveld triumphed 7-6 in another unforgettable final, while Part’s victory over Kirk Shepherd in 2008 was the first time the Stoke thrower failed to reach the final in the tournament’s history.

It was also the year the event switched to the Alexandra Palace. A resurgent Taylor claimed back-to-back titles in 2009 and 2010 before Adrian ‘Jackpot’ Lewis emerged on the world stage by beating Gary Anderson in the 2011 final before repeating the trick against Andy Hamilton 12 months later.

The Power reassured the doubters he could still win world titles by clinching his 14th crown against Michael van Gerwen, who bounced back to lift the trophy in 2014 with victory over Peter Wright. Mighty Mike was the hot bookies favourite to win again a year later but didn’t even make the final as Anderson held his nerve to sink Taylor 7-6 for his first world championship title before repeating the trick in 2016 when defeating Lewis.

Van Gerwen regained his status as world champion at the start of 2017 when defeating the Flying Scotsman but suffered one of the great all-time shocks in the follow year’s semi-finals, at the hands of debutant Rob Cross.

Voltage went on to complete an incredible fairytale by defeating Phil Taylor in the Power’s final match before retirement.

Van Gerwen got his hands on the trophy for the third time 12 months later but Peter Wright fulfilled his lifetime dream at the age of 49 by beating the Dutchman in the 2020 final – and edition that also hit the headlines due to Fallon Sherrock’s exploits.

There were sadly no fans present during the majority of the 2021 edition but there was still no shortage of drama as Gerwyn Price beat Gary Anderson to become world champion and world number one.

PDC World Darts Championship Finals

Final scores in sets

  • 1994 – Dennis Priestley 6-1 Phil Taylor
  • 1995 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Rod Harrington
  • 1996 – Phil Taylor 6-4 Dennis Priestley
  • 1997 – Phil Taylor 6-3 Dennis Priestley
  • 1998 – Phil Taylor 6-0 Dennis Priestley
  • 1999 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Peter Manley
  • 2000 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Dennis Priestley
  • 2001 – Phil Taylor 7-0 John Part
  • 2002 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
  • 2003 – John Part 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2004 – Phil Taylor 7-6 Kevin Painter
  • 2005 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Mark Dudbridge
  • 2006 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
  • 2007 – Raymond van Barneveld 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2008 – John Part 7-2 Kirk Shepherd
  • 2009 – Phil Taylor 7-1 Raymond van Barneveld
  • 2010 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Simon Whitlock
  • 2011 – Adrian Lewis 7-5 Gary Anderson
  • 2012 – Adrian Lewis 7-3 Andy Hamilton
  • 2013 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Michael van Gerwen
  • 2014 – Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Peter Wright
  • 2015 – Gary Anderson 7-6 Phil Taylor
  • 2016 – Gary Anderson 7-5 Adrian Lewis
  • 2017 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Gary Anderson
  • 2018 – Rob Cross 7-2 Phil Taylor
  • 2019 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Michael Smith
  • 2020 – Peter Wright 7-4 Michael van Gerwen
  • 2021 – Gerwyn Price 7-3 Gary Anderson

PDC World Darts Championship Most Titles

  • Phil Taylor – 14
  • Michael van Gerwen – 3
  • John Part – 2
  • Adrian Lewis – 2
  • Gary Anderson – 2
  • Gerwyn Price – 1
  • Peter Wright – 1
  • Rob Cross – 1
  • Dennis Priestly – 1
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 1

PDC World Darts Championship Nine-Dart Finishes

 

  • Raymond van Barneveld – 2009 (QF win v Jelle Klaasen)
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 2010 (2nd Rd win v Brendan Dolan)
  • Adrian Lewis – 2011 (Final win v Gary Anderson)
  • Dean Winstanley – 2013 (2nd Rd loss v Vincent van der Voort)
  • Michael van Gerwen – 2013 (SF win v James Wade)
  • Terry Jenkins – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Per Laursen)
  • Kyle Anderson – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Ian White)
  • Adrian Lewis – 2015 (3rd Rd loss v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • Gary Anderson – 2016 (SF win v Jelle Klaasen)

Highest three-dart averages

There’s been over 150 three-dart match averages of 100 or more since the PDC World Championship began while averages of over 105 are becoming more common than ever. Here, are the highest 10 three-dart averages achieved by a player in a single match:

  • 114.05 – Michael van Gerwen (2017 SF, 6-2 v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • 111.21 – Phil Taylor (2002 2nd rd, 6-1 v Shayne Burgess)
  • 110.94 – Phil Taylor (2009 final, 7-1 v van Barneveld)
  • 109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v Michael van Gerwen)
  • 109.23 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 2nd rd, 4-0 v Darren Webster)
  • 109.00 – Phil Taylor (2007 2nd rd, 4-1 v Mick McGovern)
  • 108.98 – Michael van Gerwen (2021, 2nd rd, 3-1 v Ryan Murray)
  • 108.80 – Phil Taylor (2009 QF, 5-0 v Co Stompe)
  • 108.65 – Michael van Gerwen (2018, 2nd rd, 4-0 v James Wilson)
  • 108.39 – Gary Anderson (2011, 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Smith)
  • 108.31 – Raymond van Barneveld (2013, 1st rd, 3-0 v Michael Smith)
  • 108.30 – Phil Taylor (2006 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Hamilton)

Highest losing averages

  • 109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v van Gerwen)
  • 106.09 – Jeffrey de Zwaan (2019 2nd Round, 1-3 v Rob Cross)
  • 106.07 – Cristo Reyes (2017 2nd rd, 2-4 v van Gerwen)
  • 105.78 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 3rd rd, 3-4 v van Barneveld)
  • 104.93 – Gary Anderson (2017 final, 3-7 v van Gerwen)
  • 104.63 – Dave Chisnall (2017 QF, 3-5 v Gary Anderson)

Players with the most 100+ averages

  • Phil Taylor – 56, highest 111.21 (2002)
  • Michael van Gerwen – 33 highest 114.05 (2017)
  • Gary Anderson – 22, highest 108.39 (2011)
  • Adrian Lewis – 15, highest 106.51 (2010)
  • Raymond van Barneveld – 13, highest 109.34 (2017)
  • Peter Wright – 13, highest 105.86 (2020)
  • Simon Whitlock – 7, highest 105.37 (2010)
  • Michael Smith – 7, highest 105.22 (2019)
  • Rob Cross – 6, highest 107.67 (2018 Final)
  • Dave Chisnall – 6, highest 107.34 (2021)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh – 5, 105.61 (2021)
  • Gerwyn Price – 4, highest 104.20 (2020)
  • Jelle Klaasen – 3, highest 102.54 (2016)
  • Kim Huybrechts – 3, highest 104.05 (2021)
  • Daryl Gurney – 3, highest 101.39 (2021)
  • Jamie Lewis – 2, highest 107.27 (2018)
  • Jeffrey De Zwaan – 2, highest 106.54 (2012)
  • Terry Jenkins – 2, highest 102.64 (2012)
  • Ian White – 2, highest 102.35 (2021)
  • Stephen Bunting – 2, highest 102.34 (2015)
  • Andy Hamilton – 2, highest 102.04 (2011)
  • Chris Dobey – 2, highest 101.09 (2020)
  • Cristo Reyes – 1, highest 106.07 (2017)
  • Darren Webster – 1, highest 104.64 (2017)
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode – 1, highest 104.09 (2021)
  • Jose de Sousa – 1, highest 103.62 (2021)
  • Mervyn King – 1, highest 103.47 (2021)
  • Richie Burnett – 1, highest 103.38 (2001)
  • Corey Cadby – 1, highest 102.48 (2017)
  • Co Stompe – 1, highest 102.42 (2010)
  • Benito van de Pas – 1, highest 102.30 (2017)
  • Mick McGowan – 1, highest 101.82 (2007)
  • Ryan Searle – 1, highest 101.54 (2020)
  • Robert Thornton – 1, highest 101.49 (2015)
  • Dennis Priestley – 1, highest 101.48 (1996)
  • Vincent van der Voort – 1, highest 101.17 (2018)
  • Joe Cullen – 1, highest 100.88 (2017)
  • Ricky Evans – 1, highest 100.68 (2021)
  • Nathan Aspinall – 1, highest 100.53 (2019)
  • Krzysztof Ratajski – 1 highest 100.41 (2021)
  • Christian Kist – 1, highest 100.23 (2018)
Exit mobile version